J4858C DATASHEET PDF

J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Doubar Arashijora
Country: Paraguay
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Career
Published (Last): 14 November 2004
Pages: 444
PDF File Size: 8.66 Mb
ePub File Size: 10.65 Mb
ISBN: 724-1-39572-427-2
Downloads: 34691
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Kajigar

Please read our privacy policy for more details.

All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. Further details are available by emailing info compatiblesfp. It looks like we’ve currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find out when it’s back in stock. Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments.

To learn more, please see our cookies policy.

These are the differential transmitter inputs. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

HP compatible SFP 1000BASE-SX, 850nm, 550km, MM transceiver

Network Cameras Network Cameras Network camera accessories. In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

  ANNE QUERRIEN PDF

Manufacturer warranty Lifetime advance exchange service on next business day see manufacturer’s website for details. Works without any issues. Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order or contract.

It is pulled up within the module with a 4. Pull up voltage between 2. The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA. Software Retail Boxes Software Licences.

Illustration similar to actual product. Low 0 to 0. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

From the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase — benefit from all-round excellent service. Get a reliable connection in your network with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Request Datasheet Request Quote. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation. Features Data-rate of 1. Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. You are free to manage this via your browser settings at any time.

  AKD 6001 PDF

HP + X 1G SFP LC SX JA?JC Data Sheet – Page 1 of 11 |

The transceiver consists of three sections: We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. Why Buy From Us? Share your network resources throughout your entire firm with Hewlett Packard Datashete switch module and easily connect all phones, computers and access points within your IP network.

ARP has implemented the use of cookies in order to provide you with the best service possible. Headsets Headsets Headset Accessories. The optical power is launched into MMF. Very good service from start to finish.

By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use of cookies. C temp supplied as standard. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.